RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT 1 Cut off, Result Date *Out*

RRB NTPC Result 2021: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has updated the results for RRB NTPC on its own website very soon. We knew that the result will come out in the First week and Second week of January 2022. The results of RRB NTPC 2021 were released on its official website on 15 January 2022. This post is very important for the students who are waiting for the results.

Important Note: There are 35208 vacancies in this Examination and 12808544 candidates are applied.

RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT1

RRB NTPC Result 2021 Overview

Exam NameRRB NTPC
Conducted byRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Exam Date28 December 2020 to 31 July 2021
Exam Phase1 to 7
Total Vacancy35208
Applied Candidate12808544
Age Limits18 – 33 Years
Job LocationAll Over India
Official Websiterrbcdg.gov.in

RRB NTPC conducted by Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) is the biggest Examination. RRB conducted a total of 7 phase (1,2,3,4,5,6,7 phase) tests from 28 December 2020 to 31 July 2021. Wait for the RRB to release RRB NTPC results very soon and keep checking for updates on the official website – www.rrbcdg.gov.in.

RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT 1 Link Zone

RRB RegionOfficial Website
RRB Ahemdabadwww.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
RRB Ajmerwww.rrbajmer.gov.in
RRB Allahabadwww.rrbald.gov.in
RRB Bangalorewww.rrbbnc.gov.in
RRB Bhopalwww.rrbbpl.nic.in
RRB Bhubaneswarwww.rrbbbs.gov.in
RRB Bilaspurwww.rrbbilaspur.gov.in
RRB Chandigarhwww.rrbcdg.gov.in
RRB Chennaiwww.rrbchennai.gov.in
RRB Gorakhpurwww.rrbgkp.gov.in
RRB Guwahatiwww.rrbguwahati.gov.in
RRB Jammu-Srinagarwww.rrbjammu.nic.in
RRB Kolkatawww.rrbkolkata.gov.in
RRB Maldawww.rrbmalda.gov.in
RRB Mumbaiwww.rrbmumbai.gov.in
RRB Muzzafarpurwww.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
RRB Patnawww.rrbpatna.gov.in
RRB Ranchiwww.rrbranchi.gov.in
RRB Secunderabadwww.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in
RRB Siliguriwww.rrbsiliguri.org
RRB Trivandrumwww.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT 1 Total Vacancy and Cut off

Lots of students took this Examination. There are 35208 vacancies in this Examination and a total of 1 crore students who took the form fill-up of this exam. It will be selected on the basis of cut-off. The cut off and total vacancies were shown in each RRB region –

RRB Region Total VacancyApplied Candidates
RRB Ahemdabad 1,024469317
RRB Ajmer 1773873661
RRB Allahabad 40301844849
RRB Bangalore 2470853348
RRB Bhopal 997570127
RRB Bhubaneswar 498212863
RRB Bilaspur 1207385435
RRB Chandigarh 24831193504
RRB Chennai 2694945716
RRB Gorakhpur 1298387798
RRB Guwahati 851222202
RRB Jammu-Srinagar 898182342
RRB Kolkata 2949829319
RRB Malda 1043239488
RRB Mumbai 36651166115
RRB Muzzafarpur 32976255
RRB Patna 1039367142
RRB Ranchi 1386476955
RRB Secunderabad 32341156871
RRB Siliguri 44373442
RRB Trivandrum 897281795
Total3520812808544

RRB NTPC Cut off :

Cut-off announced by the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) depends on the eligibility of CBT1. It is clearly shown below –

  • General/ EWS: 40%
  • OBC / SC: 30%
  • ST: 25%

Category Cut off (Out of 100%)
General70-85
EWS65-85
OBC60-79
SC55-68
ST41-56

RRB NTPC Result 2021 Result Date

RRB NTPC conducted by Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Phase 1 exam started on 28/12/2020 and ended on 13/01/2021, Phase 2 exam started on 16.01.2021 to 30.01.2021 for 27 lakh (Approx.) candidates, Phase 3 Exam started 31.01.2021 to 12.02.2021 for 28 lakh candidates (Approx.), Phase 4 exam started from 15.02.2021 to 03.03.2021 15 lakh candidates (Approx.), Phase 7 exam started April 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, and 8 2021 for 6 lakh candidates (Approx.), Phase 7 exam started 23rd, 24th, 26th, and 31st July 2021 for 2.78 lakh candidates (Approx.).

There is no reason to worry that the results of all the phases will be published on the RRB official website very soon. We knew that all the results will come out in the first week or second week of January 2022 but The results of RRB NTPC 2021 were released on its official website on 15 January 2022.

How to Check RRB NTPC Result 2021

The results of RRB NTPC 2021 were published on the official website and it is shown below step by step –

1. At First, you go to the official website of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) -www.rrbcdg.gov.in or you go to the regional RRB Regional website.

2. Then you will log in to the official website.

3. And you will search RRB NTPC Result 2021 links.

4. And you will fill in all the details like – Name, Age, Admit Card, Registration Number, etc.

5. You see your result and you get to print it out.

Important Links

RRB NTPC Result 2021 Link Result
Official Website of RRB rrbcdg.gov.in

FAQs

When RRB NTPC result will be declared?

The results will be released soon on the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB), probably the first week or the second week of January 2022.

How can I check my NTPC result for 2021?

Go to the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) or you go to the regional RRB Regional website then login to the official website. After login fills in all the details like – Name, Age, Admit Card, Registration Number. Then you get RRB NTPC Result 2021.

Is RRB NTPC negative marking?

RRB NTPC Examination has negative marking phase 1 and 2 tests. If three questions are wrong, one number can be deducted.